Advert  

Go Back   RedPassion.co.uk Wrexham FC Message Board > Wrexham



Wrexham Talk about things related to Wrexham Football Club !

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 20th July 2017, 16.11:59   #21-0 (permalink)
Legend
 
Always The Kop's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot: MRS
Real Name: Paul
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

This is a statement of intent, buying another teams captain and one of the best right backs in the league.


Wrexham are back
Old 20th July 2017, 16.15:10   #22-0 (permalink)
Legend
 
Redordead's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot: none given
Real Name: none given
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

Finally a right back
Old 20th July 2017, 16.15:40   #23-0 (permalink)
Part Time ITV4 Pundit
 
Hometown Unicorn's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot:
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

Bloody hell, that's a brilliant signing.
Old 20th July 2017, 16.16:38   #24-0 (permalink)
Legend
 
diablo1981's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot:
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

Think this thread says it all..

Kevin Roberts - Skircoat Shed - theshaymen.net
Posted via mobile theme
Old 20th July 2017, 16.18:40   #25-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: none given
Real Name: none given
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

Age 27 born 17 August 1989 Liverpool

Height 6’2

Previously with :

2007 - 10 Chester 81 appearances 7 goals
2010 - 14 Cambridge United 128 appearances 3 goals
2014 - 17 Halifax Town 106 appearances 2 goals
Old 20th July 2017, 16.19:50   #26-0 (permalink)
Name A Stand After Me

Not Set Click To Change


(info 1 & 2)  
Racecourse Spot:
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

For me we have 3 captains in the back 4. Manny isn't one but it doesn't matter.

Keates has absolutely pulled up trees, can't believe the squad he's assembled. I also cannot believe the squad Mills put together last season for virtually the same money, an absolute disgrace.
Posted via mobile theme
Old 20th July 2017, 16.20:58   #27-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial
 
dagg's Avatar




(info)
 
Racecourse Spot: Cold Road Stand
Real Name: Don't know
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

Quote:
Originally Posted by Red Light View Post
Age 27 born 17 August 1989 Liverpool

Height 6’2

Previously with :

2007 - 10 Chester 81 appearances 7 goals
2010 - 14 Cambridge United 128 appearances 3 goals
2014 - 17 Halifax Town 106 appearances 2 goals
Hasn't scored many goals has he.
__________________
"But when you go, let me dream that I go with you"
Kirsty MacColl. 1959-2000.
Old 20th July 2017, 16.21:04   #28-0 (permalink)
Club Captain
 
Superunknown's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot: Tech End
Real Name: none given
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

What a defence we have now, round this off with a quality striker and I can't see anything other than a top 7 finish.
Old 20th July 2017, 16.21:36   #29-0 (permalink)
Taking coaching badges
 
EnglishRed's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot:
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

Another big un.

Defence looks great. Midfield looks pretty good. Just need strengthening up top.
Old 20th July 2017, 16.22:54   #30-0 (permalink)
retired & running a pub
 
jacthelad's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot: Mold Road Stand
Real Name: Jac
Twitter: @





Default Re: K Roberts signs 2 year deal

looks a very good signing. our defence and midfield really excites me. think we will get another striker aswell.
Posted via mobile theme
Closed Thread

Thread Tools



Quick Forum Links: Wrexham Forum - Live Match Threads - Offtopic Chat - General Footy - Other Sports - Entertainment - New Posts - Live Match Threads
RP Homepage Forums List



Content is user generated and is not moderated before posting.
All content is viewed and used by you at your own risk and RP does not warrant the accuracy or reliability of any of the information.
The views expressed are those of the individual contributors and not necessarily those of RP.
IP addresses of contributors together with dates and times of access are stored.


Complaint? Please use the report post tools or contact RP to bring a post, user or thread to the attention of a site 'admin' or 'mod'.
Our privacy policy can be found here.

Select Version: PC View | Mobile RP | Dark



All times are WMT (Wrexham Mean Time). For non-town viewers the time now is 08.40:41.
Powered by vBulletin® & Wrex the Dragons fiery breath

RedPassion.co.uk : World Famous in Wrexham



SEO by vBSEO 3.3.0 ©2009, Crawlability, Inc.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12