Advert  

Go Back   RedPassion.co.uk Wrexham FC Message Board > Wrexham



Wrexham Talk about things related to Wrexham Football Club !

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 12th June 2019, 15.39:56   #221-0 (permalink)
First Teamer

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: none given
Real Name: none given
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by WrexhamTID View Post
AFC Fylde about to sign Mark Yeates
Moving from eastleigh to fylde is a right trek fair play
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 15.48:02   #222-0 (permalink)
First Teamer

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot:
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Got a horrible feeling Fylde will smash this league this year. Made some good signings and they play good attacking football.
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 15.48:15   #223-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: Mold road stand
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lods View Post
Isn't he like 34/35? Weird signing for them.
But more than proven quality at this level
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 15.48:47   #224-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: MRS
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Yeates got 26 assists last season.
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 15.50:30   #225-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: Mold road stand
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by benwilliams View Post
Yeates got 26 assists last season.
Rutherford had 5 in 45 games and some say he had a good season.
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 15.55:05   #226-0 (permalink)
Legend
 
Lets Av A Riot's Avatar

 
Racecourse Spot: MRS
Real Name: Horace
Twitter: @Taffi_Tastic





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by OneLoveWrexham View Post
Rutherford had 5 in 45 games and some say he had a good season.
the season before Rutherford was amongst... if not top assist for that season...

yet he still got slated o here for not scoring enough and not being able to cross the ball
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 15.59:34   #227-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: Mold road stand
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lets Av A Riot View Post
the season before Rutherford was amongst... if not top assist for that season...

yet he still got slated o here for not scoring enough and not being able to cross the ball
6 goals in 126 games as an attacking player, Pearson scored that this season you really are easily pleased.
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 16.03:05   #228-0 (permalink)
Legend
 
dagg's Avatar




(info)
 
Racecourse Spot: Cold Road Stand
Real Name: Don't know
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lods View Post
Isn't he like 34/35? Weird signing for them.
Born 11th January 1985
__________________
"But when you go, let me dream that I go with you"
Kirsty MacColl. 1959-2000.
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 16.04:46   #229-0 (permalink)
retired & running a pub

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: none given
Real Name: none given
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by OneLoveWrexham View Post
But more than proven quality at this level
absolutely. is it a 1 year contract? Yeates works away for a year to earn probably the biggest amount of his career, and Fylde get a key piece for the title charge.

perfect sense.
Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2019, 16.06:49   #230-0 (permalink)
Due a Testimonial

Not Set Click To Change

 
Racecourse Spot: Mold road stand
Real Name:
Twitter: @





Default Re: National League Updates 2019/20 Season II

Quote:
Originally Posted by krux View Post
absolutely. is it a 1 year contract? Yeates works away for a year to earn probably the biggest amount of his career, and Fylde get a key piece for the title charge.

perfect sense.
Not sure how long it is but a great signing and as you say makes sense.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools



Quick Forum Links: Wrexham Forum - Live Match Threads - Offtopic Chat - General Footy - Other Sports - Entertainment - New Posts - Live Match Threads
RP Homepage Forums List



Content is user generated and is not moderated before posting.
All content is viewed and used by you at your own risk and RP does not warrant the accuracy or reliability of any of the information.
The views expressed are those of the individual contributors and not necessarily those of RP.
IP addresses of contributors together with dates and times of access are stored.


Complaint? Please use the report post tools or contact RP to bring a post, user or thread to the attention of a site 'admin' or 'mod'.
Our privacy policy can be found here.

Select Version: PC View | Mobile RP | Dark



All times are WMT (Wrexham Mean Time). For non-town viewers the time now is 06.11:55.
Powered by vBulletin® & Wrex the Dragons fiery breath

RedPassion.co.uk : World Famous in Wrexham



SEO by vBSEO 3.3.0 ©2009, Crawlability, Inc.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13