Click on the individual links below
to link to Sports.com match reports.
Date | Fixture type | Opposition | Score |
August | F-A | ||
Sat Aug 12th | Division Two | BRISTOL CITY | 0-2 |
Sat Aug 19th | Division Two | Bury | 4-1 |
Tue Aug 22nd | Worthington Cup - round 1/1 | Mansfield Town | 1-0 |
Sat Aug 26th | Division Two | WIGAN ATHLETIC | 1-3 |
September | |||
Sat Sep 2nd | FAW Premier Cup - Group A | Bangor City | 6-0 |
Tue Sep 5th | Worthington Cup - round 1/2 | MANSFIELD TOWN | 0-3 |
Sat Sep 9th | Division Two | OLDHAM ATHLETIC | 3-1 |
Tue Sep 12th | Division Two | ROTHERHAM | 1-3 |
Sat Sep 16th | Division Two | Colchester United | 1-1 |
Sat Sep 23th | Division Two | WALSALL | 0-1 |
Tue Sep 26th | Division Two | AFC Bournemouth | 2-1 |
Sat Sep 30th | Division Two | Northampton Town | 2-2 |
October | |||
Tue Oct 3rd | FAW Premier Cup - Group A | Carmarthen Town | 1-0 |
Sat Oct 14th | Division Two | Oxford United | 4-3 |
Tue Oct 17th | Division Two | Reading | 1-4 |
Sat Oct 21st | Division Two | SWANSEA CITY | 1-0 |
Tue Oct 24th | Division Two | WYCOMBE WANDERERS | 0-0 |
Sat Oct 28th | Division Two | Luton Town | 4-3 |
November | |||
Sat Nov 4th | Division Two | STOKE CITY | 1-2 |
Tue Nov 7th | Division Two | Swindon Town | 2-2 |
Sat Nov 11th | Division Two | Millwall | 0-1 |
Tue Nov 14th | FAW Premier Cup - Group A | CARMARTHEN TOWN | 3-0 |
Sat Nov 18th | FA Cup - 1st round | ROTHERHAM UNITED | 0-1 |
Tue Nov 21st | Division Two | CAMBRIDGE UNITED | 2-2 |
Sat Nov 25th | Division Two | BRISTOL ROVERS | 1-0 |
Tue Nov 28th | FAW Premier Cup - Group A | Aberystwyth Town | 1-1 |
December | |||
Sat Dec 2nd | Division Two | Peterborough United | 0-1 |
Sat Dec 9th | LDV Vans Trophy - 1st round | HALIFAX TOWN | 0-1 |
Sat Dec 16th | Division Two | BRENTFORD | 2-1 |
Tue Dec 19th | FAW Premier Cup - Group A | BANGOR CITY | 4-0 |
Sat Dec 23rd | Division Two | Notts County | 0-1 |
Tue Dec 26th | Division Two | PORT VALE | 1-0 |
January | |||
Mon Jan 1st | Division Two | Wigan Athletic | 1-1 |
Sat Jan 13th | Division Two | AFC BOURNEMOUTH | 2-2 |
Tue Jan 23rd | FAW Premier Cup - Group A | ABERYSTWYTH TOWN | 4-0 |
February | |||
Sun Feb 4th | Division Two | SWINDON TOWN | 1-1 |
Sat Feb 10th | Division Two | Oldham Athletic | 1-5 |
Tue Feb 13th | Division Two | Bristol City | 1-2 |
Sat Feb 17th | Division Two | COLCHESTER UNITED | 1-0 |
Tue Feb 20th | Division Two | Rotherham | 0-2 |
Sat Feb 24th | Division Two | Walsall | 3-2 |
March | |||
Fri Mar 2nd | Division Two | NORTHAMPTON TOWN | 3-0 |
Tue Mar 6th | Division Two | OXFORD UNITED | 5-3 |
Sat Mar 10th | Division Two | Cambridge United | 3-2 |
Tue Mar 13th | FAW Premier Cup Quarter Final | ABERYSTWYTH TOWN | 3-0 |
Sat Mar 17th | Division Two | READING | 1-2 |
Tue Mar 20th | Division Two | BURY | 0-1 |
Sat Mar 31st | Division Two | Brentford | 0-1 |
April | |||
Tue Apr 3rd | Division Two | Port Vale | 1-1 |
Sat Apr 7th | Division Two | PETERBOROUGH UNITED | 2-1 |
Tue Apr 10th | Division Two | NOTTS COUNTY | 1-1 |
Sat Apr 14th | Division Two | Wycombe Wanderers | 1-1 |
Mon Apr 16th | Division Two | LUTON TOWN | 3-1 |
Sat Apr 21st | Division Two | Stoke City | 1-3 |
Tue Apr 24th | Division Two | Swansea City | 1-0 |
Sat Apr 28th | Division Two | MILLWALL | 1-1 |
Tue May 1st | FAW Premier Cup Semi Final - 1st leg | Barry Town | 3-1 |
May | |||
Sat May 5th | Division Two | Bristol Rovers | 0-4 |
Thu May 10th | FAW Premier Cup Semi Final - 2nd leg | BARRY TOWN | 4-2 |
Mon May 14th | FAW Premier Cup Final | Swansea City | 2-0 |